NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $108,968 - $207,000

5 Beds
1 Bath
1,919 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This is a spacious home with updated touches throughout. Conveniently located near elementary, middle, high, and college schools all within short walking distances. Aside from the 5 bedrooms, half and full baths, and kitchen with updated appliances, there’s also the added convenience of having off street private parking with the garage which sits below a large deck that can be great for cooking out and unwinding. If you’re looking for a great place to call your own, you’ve found the right one.

For those interested in applying it can be done seamlessly through this page by clicking the apply button. There will be a $29 application fee to run the pre-screening process. Some of the requirements that would need to be met are having a clear criminal background check, a minimum of 600 for a credit score, providing proof of income at or greater than 3 times the rent ($4,800) per month, having no prior evictions, and references from past landlords. There is also a no smoking policy in the property and a no pets policy. Service animals are allowed but must have proper documentation and will have an additional monthly fee and deposit fee.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Lizardo Abraham
Bought by
Lizardo Abraham and Resch-Lizardo Angela Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$166,742

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lizardo Abraham -- --
Green Tree Consumer Discount Co $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Off Market $1,800 -- --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Rent $1,800 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $768 $28,300 $14,000 $14,300
2024 $1,257 $28,300 $14,000 $14,300
2023 $1,237 $28,300 $14,000 $14,300
2022 $1,237 $28,300 $14,000 $14,300
2021 $1,237 $28,300 $14,000 $14,300
2020 $1,225 $28,300 $14,000 $14,300
2019 $1,060 $24,500 $14,000 $10,500
2018 $1,060 $24,500 $14,000 $10,500
2017 $1,053 $24,500 $14,000 $10,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.