1346 Vine St Orange Park, FL 32065
Estimated Value: $248,158 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1346 Vine St, Orange Park, FL 32065 and is currently estimated at $276,040, approximately $180 per square foot. 1346 Vine St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview High School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $112,461 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $109,292 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $106,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $103,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $100,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $98,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $96,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $94,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $92,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $90,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $90,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $89,426 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map