13461 Pecos St Denver, CO 80234
Quail Ridge-Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13461 Pecos St, Denver, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $518,204, approximately $375 per square foot. 13461 Pecos St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Arapahoe Ridge Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Finn Daniel G and Finn Wendi R
Bought by
Finn Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Finn Daniel G and Finn Wendi R
Bought by
Finn Daniel G and Finn Wendi R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Finn Daniel G and Pickrel Wendi R
Bought by
Finn Daniel G and Finn Wendi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,065
Outstanding Balance
$34,146
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$484,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Finn Daniel G and Pickrel Wendi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,714
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Daniel G | -- | None Available | |
| Finn Daniel G | -- | -- | |
| Finn Daniel G | -- | Land Title | |
| Finn Daniel G | $125,885 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finn Daniel G | $142,065 | |
| Closed | Finn Daniel G | $124,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $32,640 | $6,800 | $25,840 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $30,000 | $6,250 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $34,980 | $6,430 | $28,550 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $26,280 | $6,600 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $26,280 | $6,600 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $23,320 | $6,790 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $23,320 | $6,790 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $20,600 | $6,550 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $20,600 | $6,550 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $18,250 | $4,060 | $14,190 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $18,250 | $4,060 | $14,190 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $15,690 | $3,500 | $12,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map