13469 E X Ave Vicksburg, MI 49097
Estimated Value: $273,107 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13469 E X Ave, Vicksburg, MI 49097 and is currently estimated at $324,369, approximately $281 per square foot. 13469 E X Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $692 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $660 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,800 | $19,000 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map