1347 Brookhaven Cir Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 Brookhaven Cir, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $342,005, approximately $142 per square foot. 1347 Brookhaven Cir is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $83,771 | $12,480 | $71,291 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $58,817 | $12,480 | $46,337 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $55,404 | $12,480 | $42,924 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $52,912 | $12,480 | $40,432 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $49,280 | $12,480 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $49,143 | $12,480 | $36,663 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $48,549 | $11,886 | $36,663 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $48,549 | $11,886 | $36,663 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $48,549 | $11,886 | $36,663 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $48,548 | $11,886 | $36,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map