1347 E High St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $246,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 E High St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $212,320, approximately $148 per square foot. 1347 E High St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Mountain Man Rentals Llc
Bought by
Von Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,835
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$197,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Rs&D Properties Llc
Bought by
Jennings Michael Roy and Jennings Brenda Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Von Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Von Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jennings Michael Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Von Properties Llc | $445,000 | |
| Closed | Von Properties Llc | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $25,880 | $5,950 | $19,930 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $22,960 | $5,950 | $17,010 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $22,960 | $5,950 | $17,010 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $20,500 | $3,530 | $16,970 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $20,500 | $3,530 | $16,970 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $22,920 | $5,950 | $16,970 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $22,920 | $5,950 | $16,970 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $22,080 | $5,950 | $16,130 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $22,080 | $5,950 | $16,130 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $22,080 | $5,950 | $16,130 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $22,080 | $5,950 | $16,130 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $21,110 | $5,950 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map