1347 Erline Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Siesta Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,348 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 Erline Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $180,087, approximately $155 per square foot. 1347 Erline Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Juan Manuel and Hernandez Bertha Rosa
Bought by
Limon Jorge S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limon Jorge S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Limon Jorge S | $10,000 | |
| Open | Limon Jorge S | $50,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $86,217 | $32,688 | $53,529 |
| 2024 | -- | $86,217 | $32,688 | $53,529 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $76,549 | $32,659 | $43,890 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $64,050 | $20,160 | $43,890 |
| 2021 | $896 | $48,827 | $20,160 | $28,667 |
| 2020 | $946 | $50,340 | $20,160 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $974 | $50,340 | $20,160 | $30,180 |
| 2018 | $373 | $55,360 | $20,160 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $990 | $55,360 | $20,160 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $990 | $55,360 | $20,160 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,350 | $20,160 | $35,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map