1347 Glover St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $159,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 Glover St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $146,033, approximately $97 per square foot. 1347 Glover St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Lavelle Linda and Lavelle Eddie
Bought by
Stovall Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,010
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Bought by
Watkins Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stovall Gary | $78,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stovall Gary | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $17,990 | $1,255 | $16,735 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $17,990 | $1,255 | $16,735 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $17,990 | $1,255 | $16,735 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $17,990 | $1,255 | $16,735 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $17,990 | $1,255 | $16,735 |
| 2020 | $976 | $17,240 | $1,800 | $15,440 |
| 2019 | $976 | $17,240 | $1,800 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $976 | $17,240 | $1,800 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $976 | $17,240 | $1,800 | $15,440 |
| 2016 | $916 | $17,240 | $1,800 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | $932 | $17,535 | $2,400 | $15,135 |
| 2014 | $582 | $17,535 | $2,400 | $15,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map