1347 Klem Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 Klem Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $364,832, approximately $265 per square foot. 1347 Klem Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
R S Talbot Of Roch Inc
Bought by
Barry Christopher P and Barry Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Yaceno Smauel A
Bought by
R L Talbot Of Rochester Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Christopher P | $132,500 | -- | |
| R L Talbot Of Rochester Inc | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,675 | $149,400 | $30,000 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | $6,675 | $149,400 | $30,000 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $149,400 | $30,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $6,897 | $149,400 | $30,000 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $6,793 | $149,400 | $30,000 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $6,017 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $5,408 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $5,457 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map