1347 N Ashley Ln Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $569,719 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,197
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 N Ashley Ln, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $624,430, approximately $195 per square foot. 1347 N Ashley Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Adamo Vincenzo and Adamo Marisa
Bought by
Sosin Andrew W and Sosin Dawn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,977
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,453
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosin Andrew W | $505,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosin Andrew W | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,517 | $171,405 | $63,843 | $107,562 |
| 2023 | $11,010 | $157,570 | $58,690 | $98,880 |
| 2022 | $11,106 | $156,790 | $58,400 | $98,390 |
| 2021 | $10,649 | $150,180 | $55,940 | $94,240 |
| 2020 | $10,368 | $143,850 | $53,580 | $90,270 |
| 2019 | $10,304 | $138,320 | $51,520 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $12,244 | $156,830 | $51,530 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $11,943 | $149,890 | $49,250 | $100,640 |
| 2016 | $11,652 | $138,390 | $45,470 | $92,920 |
| 2015 | $11,390 | $127,840 | $42,000 | $85,840 |
| 2014 | $11,407 | $127,240 | $34,640 | $92,600 |
| 2013 | $11,168 | $129,840 | $35,350 | $94,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map