13475 Commons Dr Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13475 Commons Dr, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $566,166, approximately $364 per square foot. 13475 Commons Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,061 | $454,900 | $135,000 | $319,900 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $437,500 | $135,000 | $302,500 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $355,100 | $130,000 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $355,100 | $130,000 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $355,100 | $130,000 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $5,358 | $355,100 | $130,000 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $4,712 | $305,000 | $120,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $4,721 | $305,000 | $120,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $4,789 | $305,000 | $120,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $4,765 | $305,000 | $120,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $4,771 | $305,000 | $120,000 | $185,000 |
| 2013 | $4,943 | $305,000 | $120,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map