13475 E Route D Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $667,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,159
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13475 E Route D, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $667,000, approximately $160 per square foot. 13475 E Route D is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Power Randall S and Power Twyla V
Bought by
The Randall S Power & Twyla V Power Livi
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Randall S Power & Twyla V Power Livi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $55,775 | $4,341 | $51,434 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $51,082 | $4,341 | $46,741 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $51,082 | $4,341 | $46,741 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $45,204 | $4,341 | $40,863 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $45,204 | $4,341 | $40,863 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $45,204 | $4,341 | $40,863 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $45,204 | $4,341 | $40,863 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $41,980 | $4,341 | $37,639 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $41,980 | $4,341 | $37,639 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $41,980 | $4,341 | $37,639 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $42,371 | $4,732 | $37,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map