1348 Adcox Square Unit 56 Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Adcox Square Unit 56, Stone Mountain, GA 30088 and is currently estimated at $230,339, approximately $132 per square foot. 1348 Adcox Square Unit 56 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Miller Grove Middle School, and Miller Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Solomon Georgette
Bought by
Polacci Georgette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,462
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Bowen Fam Homes Inc
Bought by
Solomon Georgette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,198
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polacci Georgette | -- | -- | |
| Solomon Georgette | $137,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polacci Georgette | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Georgette | $135,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $103,720 | $20,000 | $83,720 |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $104,960 | $20,000 | $84,960 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $101,160 | $20,000 | $81,160 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $68,160 | $7,400 | $60,760 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $61,040 | $7,400 | $53,640 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $48,520 | $7,400 | $41,120 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $47,240 | $7,400 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $39,040 | $7,400 | $31,640 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $35,600 | $7,400 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $31,480 | $7,400 | $24,080 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $26,280 | $7,400 | $18,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map