1348 Churing Dr San Antonio, TX 78245
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Churing Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245 and is currently estimated at $143,696, approximately $129 per square foot. 1348 Churing Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Adams Hill Elementary School, Pease Middle, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Jay Epstein
Bought by
Soefje Erica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Huerta David
Bought by
Epstein Steven Jay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Epstein Steven Jay and Adler Roger S
Bought by
Epstein Steven Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soefje Erica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Epstein Steven Jay | $35,500 | -- | |
| Epstein Steven Jay | -- | -- | |
| Huerta David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huerta David | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $127,000 | $32,790 | $94,210 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $131,000 | $32,790 | $98,210 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $120,000 | $32,790 | $87,210 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $98,000 | $28,410 | $69,590 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $100,520 | $25,810 | $74,710 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $70,000 | $15,580 | $54,420 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $62,000 | $9,980 | $52,020 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $61,000 | $9,980 | $51,020 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $66,040 | $9,980 | $56,060 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $66,890 | $9,980 | $56,910 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $56,090 | $9,980 | $46,110 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $52,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map