1348 Cobb Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $439,615 - $466,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Cobb Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $451,404, approximately $183 per square foot. 1348 Cobb Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Double Branch Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Hatman Pierre Mesha and Hatman Pierre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,669
Outstanding Balance
$258,617
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,787
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatman Pierre Mesha | $306,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatman Pierre Mesha | $299,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,704 | $303,270 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,704 | $303,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,704 | $286,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $278,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,968 | $269,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $262,130 | $40,491 | $221,639 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $256,013 | $32,423 | $223,590 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $268,762 | $32,423 | $236,339 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $32,423 | $32,423 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25 | $1,485 | $1,485 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map