1348 E 105th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,160 - $747,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 E 105th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $687,040, approximately $636 per square foot. 1348 E 105th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 272 Curtis Estabrook, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Leadership Preparatory Canarsie Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Price Pelrique
Bought by
Price David and Price Tanika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Price Pelrique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price David | -- | -- | |
| Price David | -- | -- | |
| Price Pelrique | $157,000 | -- | |
| Price Pelrique | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,407 | $43,140 | $9,600 | $33,540 |
| 2025 | $5,411 | $37,320 | $9,600 | $27,720 |
| 2024 | $5,411 | $36,780 | $9,600 | $27,180 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $38,460 | $9,600 | $28,860 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $35,700 | $9,600 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $4,972 | $33,180 | $9,600 | $23,580 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $27,900 | $9,600 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $23,437 | $8,427 | $15,010 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $22,111 | $8,629 | $13,482 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $20,860 | $7,534 | $13,326 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $19,680 | $9,420 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $19,680 | $9,420 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map