1348 E Pine Ln Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $431,331 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 E Pine Ln, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $484,583, approximately $323 per square foot. 1348 E Pine Ln is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Chisholm Darlene D
Bought by
Chisholm Darlene D and Chisholm Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisholm Darlene D | -- | Pacific Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chisholm Darlene D | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $220,406 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $213,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $207,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $201,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $195,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $190,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $184,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $179,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $173,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $168,931 | $42,288 | $126,643 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $164,012 | $41,057 | $122,955 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $159,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,599 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map