1348 E Pine St Westville, OK 74965
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 E Pine St, Westville, OK 74965 and is currently estimated at $162,143, approximately $89 per square foot. 1348 E Pine St is a home located in Adair County with nearby schools including Westville Elementary School, Westville Junior High School, and Westville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Cox Charles R and Cox Mary J
Bought by
Cox Charles R and Cox Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Sowder Robert Lyle
Bought by
Cox Charles R and Cox Mary J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Charles R | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $6,947 | $284 | $6,663 |
| 2024 | $387 | $6,947 | $259 | $6,688 |
| 2023 | $387 | $6,947 | $280 | $6,667 |
| 2022 | $386 | $6,946 | $323 | $6,623 |
| 2021 | $388 | $6,947 | $539 | $6,408 |
| 2020 | $468 | $6,946 | $600 | $6,346 |
| 2019 | $469 | $6,946 | $600 | $6,346 |
| 2018 | $450 | $6,946 | $600 | $6,346 |
| 2017 | $456 | $6,946 | $600 | $6,346 |
| 2016 | $521 | $6,745 | $399 | $6,346 |
| 2015 | $312 | $6,425 | $405 | $6,020 |
| 2014 | $312 | $6,425 | $405 | $6,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map