1348 Edna Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $727,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Edna Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $660,632, approximately $339 per square foot. 1348 Edna Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Bellarin George Avery and Bellarin Catherine Ann
Bought by
Necessary Ryane M and Bellarin Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1987
Bought by
Bellarin George A and Bellarin Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
10.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Necessary Ryane M | -- | Bay Title | |
| Bellarin George A | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bellarin George A | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $574,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $524,200 | $352,900 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $501,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $478,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $456,100 | $316,000 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $456,100 | $316,000 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $476,400 | $346,200 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $476,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $476,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $524,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $524,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map