Estimated Value: $292,551 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Firethorn Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $302,388, approximately $217 per square foot. 1348 Firethorn Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Walton Byron C and Walton Shannon B
Bought by
Creek Jon K and Dauer Creek Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,410
Outstanding Balance
$54,941
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Daidone Michael D
Bought by
Walton Byron C and Walton Shannon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Gall Charles G
Bought by
Turner Tina and Daidone Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Sold by
Owens Thomas H and Owens Donna J
Bought by
Gall and Gall Charles G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Sold by
Chapman Chapman and Chapman James D
Bought by
Thomas Owens and Thomas H.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1983
Sold by
Ryland Group & Inc
Bought by
Chapman Chapman and Chapman James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1983
Sold by
Iti Corporation
Bought by
Ryland Group & Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1980
Sold by
Iti Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creek Jon K | $134,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Walton Byron C | $115,000 | -- | |
| Turner Tina | $102,000 | -- | |
| Gall | $88,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Owens | $65,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Chapman | $63,300 | -- | |
| Ryland Group & Inc | $12,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creek Jon K | $121,410 | |
| Closed | Walton Byron C | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Tina | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $76,740 | $24,500 | $52,240 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $76,740 | $24,500 | $52,240 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $57,067 | $10,762 | $46,305 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $57,068 | $10,763 | $46,305 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $57,068 | $10,763 | $46,305 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $46,396 | $8,750 | $37,646 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $46,396 | $8,750 | $37,646 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $46,396 | $8,750 | $37,646 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $40,124 | $8,274 | $31,850 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $40,124 | $8,274 | $31,850 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $40,124 | $8,274 | $31,850 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $37,500 | $7,730 | $29,770 |
| 2013 | $2,154 | $42,440 | $8,750 | $33,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map