1348 Highbrook St Akron, OH 44301
South Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,409 - $114,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Highbrook St, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $89,852, approximately $74 per square foot. 1348 Highbrook St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Bates Allen C
Bought by
D C Highland Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Dente Mark
Bought by
Bates Allen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,400
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co
Bought by
Dente Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Sh Joseph K Mattingly Pr
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D C Highland Properties Llc | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Bates Allen C | $44,000 | -- | |
| Dente Mark | $18,500 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Co | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bates Allen C | $37,400 | |
| Closed | Dente Mark | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $921 | $15,978 | $2,692 | $13,286 |
| 2023 | $921 | $15,978 | $2,692 | $13,286 |
| 2022 | $710 | $9,398 | $1,582 | $7,816 |
| 2021 | $710 | $9,398 | $1,582 | $7,816 |
| 2020 | $701 | $9,400 | $1,580 | $7,820 |
| 2019 | $894 | $11,200 | $2,650 | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $883 | $11,200 | $2,650 | $8,550 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $11,200 | $2,650 | $8,550 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $13,080 | $3,090 | $9,990 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $13,080 | $3,090 | $9,990 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $13,080 | $3,090 | $9,990 |
| 2013 | $1,063 | $13,910 | $3,090 | $10,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map