1348 Highway 326 Commerce, GA 30530
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Highway 326, Commerce, GA 30530 and is currently estimated at $408,477, approximately $259 per square foot. 1348 Highway 326 is a home located in Banks County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Alfrey Eugene L
Bought by
Phillips Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,554
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Alfrey Eugene L
Bought by
Palenzuela Jillian Kitchens
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Mccoy James Timothy
Bought by
Alfrey Eugene L and Alfrey Kay L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Elizabeth L | $375,000 | -- | |
| Palenzuela Jillian Kitchens | $205,000 | -- | |
| Alfrey Eugene L | -- | -- | |
| Alfrey Eugene L | -- | -- | |
| Alfrey Eugene L | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Elizabeth L | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfrey Eugene L | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $153,221 | $52,436 | $100,785 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $134,398 | $47,668 | $86,730 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $117,752 | $41,166 | $76,586 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $102,790 | $33,836 | $68,954 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $90,106 | $24,144 | $65,962 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $84,461 | $20,289 | $64,172 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $84,461 | $20,289 | $64,172 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $80,393 | $20,289 | $60,104 |
| 2017 | $888 | $56,363 | $13,811 | $42,552 |
| 2016 | $914 | $56,363 | $13,811 | $42,552 |
| 2015 | $763 | $51,522 | $13,811 | $37,711 |
| 2014 | $763 | $52,501 | $14,790 | $37,711 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,501 | $14,790 | $37,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map