N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nolan Obey
Dalton Wade Inc
(888) 519-7431
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $125,000
Discover the potential in this single-story home located at 1348 Johns Street in Beaumont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, this property offers flexible living arrangements for a family or investor.
Two of the bedrooms have separate entrances to the house, making it ideal for use as a rental property, multi-generational living, or a home with additional income opportunities.
The home sits on a fenced-in lot, and the adjoining lot at 1388 Johns Street will also be sold together with the property—providing extra yard space, room to expand, or future development options.
With its unique layout and included second lot, this property is a rare find for homeowners and investors alike.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merde Group Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Roberts Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ivory | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ivory | $58,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -4.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $115,353 | $5,472 | $109,881 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $115,353 | $5,472 | $109,881 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $78,726 | $5,472 | $73,254 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $71,113 | $5,184 | $65,929 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $67,450 | $5,184 | $62,266 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $45,740 | $5,184 | $40,556 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $45,740 | $5,180 | $40,560 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $45,740 | $5,180 | $40,560 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $45,740 | $5,180 | $40,560 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $45,640 | $5,080 | $40,560 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $45,640 | $5,080 | $40,560 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $45,640 | $5,080 | $40,560 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nolan Obey
Dalton Wade Inc
(888) 519-7431
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 51396611
APN: 047400-000-001100-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.