1348 Magnolia Bend Loop Cary, NC 27519
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,070 - $1,106,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,282
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Magnolia Bend Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $990,018, approximately $301 per square foot. 1348 Magnolia Bend Loop is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Surapaneni Seshu Kumar and Balla Padma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,112
Outstanding Balance
$347,809
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$642,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surapaneni Seshu Kumar | $549,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Surapaneni Seshu Kumar | $439,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $837,586 | $200,000 | $637,586 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $837,586 | $200,000 | $637,586 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $522,619 | $110,000 | $412,619 |
| 2022 | $5,061 | $522,619 | $110,000 | $412,619 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $522,619 | $110,000 | $412,619 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $522,619 | $110,000 | $412,619 |
| 2019 | $5,791 | $538,953 | $165,000 | $373,953 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $538,953 | $165,000 | $373,953 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $538,953 | $165,000 | $373,953 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $538,953 | $165,000 | $373,953 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map