Seller's Agent in 2025
Karriem Hopwood
Corner House Realty
(443) 812-6134
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $364,801
MAJOR Price improvement. Opportunities a plenty. 1348 main street was a multi unit converted to one large home with multiple decks , multiple entrances and ample space to do whatever you would like with home. This hone is located on main street in the heart of everything with private parking behind the home. Its got two large levels and a third level loft. You could easily make it back to a multi unit or leave it one big home. There is a real koy pond out back of the home. Location location location
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 499-3839 aj@cornerhouserealty.com Corner House Realty Listed on: 10/31/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 751-1221 greg.skipper@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #81072
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eason Colin R | $275,000 | Sage Title | |
| Doherty Kevin | $257,500 | -- | |
| Doherty Kevin | $257,500 | -- | |
| Wildisan Paul P | $76,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eason Colin R | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Doherty Kevin | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Doherty Kevin | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wildisan Paul P | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Sold | $275,000 | +1.9% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -6.9% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -3.3% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2024 12/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2024 12/15/24 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -3.2% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $270,300 | $75,400 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $256,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $241,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $227,500 | $75,400 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $227,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $226,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $226,700 | $75,400 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $223,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $221,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karriem Hopwood
Corner House Realty
(443) 812-6134
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Myers
Long & Foster
(410) 259-0525
1 in this area
231 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCR2023594
APN: 08-031797
Ask me questions while you tour the home.