Seller's Agent in 2016
Renee Chandler
Harrold-Chandler Real Estate
(765) 432-2381
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $366,000
Renovated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home on a full basement. Fully applianced eat-in kitchen. Living rm with vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace. Master Suite with walk-in closet plus a private bath. All this plus attached garage on an acre. Realtor has interest.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Travis V | $153,500 | Metropolitan Title | |
| The Key Team | $100,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| M&T Bank | $133,100 | Feiwell & Hannoy, Pc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Sold | $153,500 | -4.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | +58.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2016 10/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Sold | $100,904 | +44.4% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $284,100 | $31,600 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $293,000 | $31,600 | $261,400 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $248,800 | $31,600 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $229,600 | $28,600 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $205,300 | $28,600 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $207,300 | $28,600 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $193,000 | $28,600 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $181,200 | $24,600 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $173,400 | $24,600 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | $960 | $142,100 | $24,600 | $117,500 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $153,400 | $24,600 | $128,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Renee Chandler
Harrold-Chandler Real Estate
(765) 432-2381
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Gina Key
The Hardie Group
(765) 210-9275
970 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201650521
APN: 34-11-09-100-009.000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.