1348 S Maffit St Decatur, IL 62521
Mueller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,892 - $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 S Maffit St, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $52,473. 1348 S Maffit St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Binkley Amy N
Bought by
May Dangelor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Clem Michael
Bought by
Clem John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Clem Jill Lynette
Bought by
Clem Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Dangelor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clem John | -- | None Available | |
| Clem Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $935 | $9,661 | $1,385 | $8,276 |
| 2023 | $494 | $9,319 | $1,336 | $7,983 |
| 2022 | $508 | $8,736 | $1,236 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $839 | $8,158 | $1,154 | $7,004 |
| 2020 | $827 | $7,779 | $1,100 | $6,679 |
| 2019 | $827 | $7,779 | $1,100 | $6,679 |
| 2018 | $913 | $8,688 | $614 | $8,074 |
| 2017 | $934 | $8,920 | $630 | $8,290 |
| 2016 | $952 | $9,011 | $636 | $8,375 |
| 2015 | $905 | $8,852 | $625 | $8,227 |
| 2014 | $840 | $8,765 | $619 | $8,146 |
| 2013 | $868 | $9,094 | $642 | $8,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map