1348 Voll Rd Cincinnati, OH 45230
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1348 Voll Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $242,143, approximately $185 per square foot. 1348 Voll Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Vanover Dennis A and Vanover Pamela A
Bought by
Motz Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Day Lois A
Bought by
Vanover Dennis A and Vanover Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motz Mark D | $82,000 | -- | |
| Vanover Dennis A | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanover Dennis A | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $64,890 | $15,036 | $49,854 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $64,890 | $15,036 | $49,854 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $64,890 | $15,036 | $49,854 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $45,441 | $12,590 | $32,851 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $45,441 | $12,590 | $32,851 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $45,441 | $12,590 | $32,851 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $40,212 | $11,141 | $29,071 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $40,212 | $11,141 | $29,071 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $40,212 | $11,141 | $29,071 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $37,825 | $11,172 | $26,653 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $37,825 | $11,172 | $26,653 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $37,825 | $11,172 | $26,653 |
| 2013 | $2,122 | $36,022 | $10,640 | $25,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map