J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jon Stephens
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 590-7847
6 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $624,000
Extremely well cared for custom blt home on cul de sac lot. Open & light floor plan w 9' ceilings, 2 stry entry & painted wdwork. Excellent lot with deep/private back yd & sprnklr system. Extensive updates include: roof 2015, HVAC 2013, carpet 2013, SS kitch appl 2013, granite 2008, windows/exterior doors 2007. Spacious bsmt with builtin bose speakers, separate office. MBR has 2 w/in closets, 2nd BR has area plumbed for 3rd bath up. Home has plenty of storage. Great neighborhood w/ club pool
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14014371 Listed on: 02/01/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Sathya Kattragadda
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharath Gopal Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gopal Sharath Hassan | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gopal Sharath Hassan | $286,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | $357,500 | -2.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | Price Changed | $365,900 | -2.4% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,672 | $498,800 | $124,000 | $374,800 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $502,300 | $124,000 | $378,300 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $401,100 | $124,000 | $277,100 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $353,800 | $73,100 | $280,700 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $338,200 | $73,100 | $265,100 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $293,300 | $73,100 | $220,200 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $282,900 | $66,800 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $282,900 | $66,800 | $216,100 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $242,900 | $66,800 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $249,400 | $66,800 | $182,600 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $242,700 | $64,700 | $178,000 |
| 2013 | $2,456 | $234,200 | $64,700 | $169,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jon Stephens
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 590-7847
6 in this area
32 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sathya Kattragadda
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21462989
APN: 29-09-27-013-048.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.