13486 Cut Off Rd Cottondale, AL 35453
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13486 Cut Off Rd, Cottondale, AL 35453 and is currently estimated at $142,535, approximately $129 per square foot. 13486 Cut Off Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Brookwood Middle School, and Brookwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Sellers Dill Linda Fay
Bought by
Dill Kevin Eugene and Dill Jones Misty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Sellers James Horace
Bought by
Sellers James Horace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Kevin Eugene | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dill Kevin Eugene | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sellers James Horace | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $26,000 | $2,400 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $270 | $18,700 | $2,400 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $253 | $18,700 | $2,400 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,180 | $2,400 | $16,780 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,200 | $1,420 | $16,780 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,400 | $1,420 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,400 | $1,420 | $13,980 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,860 | $880 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,320 | $880 | $12,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map