13489 Wabash St Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $742,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13489 Wabash St, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $709,388, approximately $262 per square foot. 13489 Wabash St is a home with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Setticase Joseph V and Setticase Miriam C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,314
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,074
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setticase Joseph V | $690,000 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Setticase Joseph V | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,041 | $48,550 | $7,820 | $40,730 |
| 2024 | $8,041 | $44,630 | $7,190 | $37,440 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $51,150 | $6,430 | $44,720 |
| 2022 | $828 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $760 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map