Estimated Value: $269,743 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 3rd St NE, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $289,936, approximately $139 per square foot. 1349 3rd St NE is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Washington James K and Washington Betsy C
Bought by
Smith Dirk Everett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$100,478
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Firment Iris A and Beuoy David L
Bought by
Washington James K and Washington Betsy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,324
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dirk Everett | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Washington James K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Dirk Everett | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington James K | $141,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,686 | $38,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $37,380 | $8,120 | $29,260 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $36,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $33,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $29,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $25,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map