1349 Corbett Ln Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $376,190 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Corbett Ln, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $398,298, approximately $212 per square foot. 1349 Corbett Ln is a home with nearby schools including Riviera Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Angelo Annabelle V D and Angelo Richard L D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,420
Outstanding Balance
$78,782
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$319,516
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelo Annabelle V D | $188,420 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angelo Annabelle V D | $103,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $205,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $200,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $194,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $183,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $180,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $176,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $173,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $169,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $166,290 | $35,500 | $130,790 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $165,140 | $35,500 | $129,640 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $144,730 | $33,500 | $111,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map