1349 Haley Ln Burleson, TX 76028
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Haley Ln, Burleson, TX 76028 and is currently estimated at $301,984, approximately $162 per square foot. 1349 Haley Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irene Clinkscale Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Burleson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Voss Crystal and Voss Nathaniel
Bought by
Croy Caley Lynn and Andrews Nick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,675
Outstanding Balance
$161,443
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Skaggs Chrystal D and Skaggs Mark T
Bought by
Voss Crystal and Voss Nathaniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,655
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Skaggs Chrystal D and Skaggs Mark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,012
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croy Caley Lynn | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Voss Crystal | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Skaggs Chrystal D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croy Caley Lynn | $186,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Voss Crystal | $137,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Chrystal D | $125,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $109,399 | $19,380 | $90,019 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $100,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $941 | $105,319 | $15,300 | $90,019 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $89,526 | $15,300 | $74,226 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $75,313 | $15,300 | $60,013 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $70,114 | $13,260 | $56,854 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $193,213 | $39,000 | $154,213 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $179,135 | $37,000 | $142,135 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $162,483 | $20,000 | $142,483 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $147,134 | $17,000 | $130,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map