1349 Lane St Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $121,973
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Lane St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $112,993, approximately $47 per square foot. 1349 Lane St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Aspire Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $92,600 | $9,000 | $83,600 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $73,700 | $9,000 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $750 | $68,500 | $9,000 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $750 | $67,100 | $4,800 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $687 | $61,600 | $4,800 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $687 | $61,600 | $4,800 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $692 | $63,500 | $4,800 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $718 | $63,500 | $4,800 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $737 | $64,800 | $4,800 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $760 | $67,500 | $4,800 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $935 | $85,000 | $5,400 | $79,600 |
| 2013 | $877 | $81,900 | $5,400 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map