1349 Maple Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14305
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Maple Ave, Niagara Falls, NY 14305 and is currently estimated at $166,089, approximately $115 per square foot. 1349 Maple Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School, Sacred Heart Villa School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $521 | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $455 | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $785 | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $429 | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $785 | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $778 | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $5,000 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map