1349 Rte 8 Cold Brook, NY 13324
Estimated Value: $128,155 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Rte 8, Cold Brook, NY 13324 and is currently estimated at $161,289, approximately $140 per square foot. 1349 Rte 8 is a home with nearby schools including Poland Elementary School and Poland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Dutcher Timothy B
Bought by
Dutcher Timothy B and Dutcher Shirley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Dutcher Timothy B
Bought by
Bannister Marshall S and Bannister Kristin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutcher Timothy B | -- | None Available | |
| Bannister Marshall S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $50,000 | $7,300 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $50,000 | $7,300 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $50,000 | $7,300 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $50,000 | $7,300 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $50,000 | $7,300 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $50,000 | $7,300 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $50,000 | $7,300 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $50,000 | $7,300 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $50,000 | $7,300 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $50,000 | $7,300 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $7,300 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $7,300 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map