1349 Timberland Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Timberland Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $285,573, approximately $158 per square foot. 1349 Timberland Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Heritage Hill Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Hammonds Tara M and Hammonds Avery L
Bought by
Hammonds Tara M and Hammonds Avery L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,587
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Kitchen Tara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,700
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammonds Tara M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Kitchen Tara M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammonds Tara M | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Kitchen Tara M | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $69,262 | $12,075 | $57,187 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $69,262 | $12,075 | $57,187 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $69,262 | $12,075 | $57,187 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $56,441 | $9,338 | $47,103 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $56,441 | $9,338 | $47,103 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $56,441 | $9,338 | $47,103 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $48,657 | $8,050 | $40,607 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $48,657 | $8,050 | $40,607 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $48,657 | $8,050 | $40,607 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $45,739 | $8,033 | $37,706 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $45,739 | $8,033 | $37,706 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $45,739 | $8,033 | $37,706 |
| 2013 | $2,591 | $50,820 | $8,925 | $41,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map