1349 Warner Rd Jenkintown, PA 19046
Estimated Value: $590,643 - $671,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Warner Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046 and is currently estimated at $632,161, approximately $231 per square foot. 1349 Warner Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rydal East School, Abington Middle School, and Abington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1984
Bought by
Odhner Michael X and Odhner Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odhner Michael X | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,346 | $180,230 | $52,350 | $127,880 |
| 2024 | $8,346 | $180,230 | $52,350 | $127,880 |
| 2023 | $7,998 | $180,230 | $52,350 | $127,880 |
| 2022 | $7,998 | $180,230 | $52,350 | $127,880 |
| 2021 | $7,325 | $180,230 | $52,350 | $127,880 |
| 2020 | $7,220 | $180,230 | $52,350 | $127,880 |
| 2019 | $7,220 | $180,230 | $52,350 | $127,880 |
| 2018 | $7,220 | $180,230 | $52,350 | $127,880 |
| 2017 | $7,008 | $180,230 | $52,350 | $127,880 |
| 2016 | $6,937 | $180,230 | $52,350 | $127,880 |
| 2015 | $6,521 | $180,230 | $52,350 | $127,880 |
| 2014 | $6,521 | $180,230 | $52,350 | $127,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map