13490 Service Rd Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13490 Service Rd, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $361,286, approximately $193 per square foot. 13490 Service Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Walton-Verona Elementary School, Walton-Verona Middle School, and Walton-Verona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $219,000 | $50,000 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $219,000 | $50,000 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $219,000 | $50,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $219,000 | $50,000 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $219,000 | $50,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $219,000 | $50,000 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $173,700 | $173,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $173,700 | $173,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $173,700 | $173,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,700 | $173,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map