13491 S 1300 E Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,485,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13491 S 1300 E, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,236,623, approximately $371 per square foot. 13491 S 1300 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Summer Pugh
Bought by
Robert And Summer Pugh Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Pugh and Summer
Bought by
Draper City
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Pugh and Summer
Bought by
Draper City
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Pugh Robert D and Pugh Summer L Hanes
Bought by
Pugh Robert and Pugh Summer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Summer Pugh Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Draper City | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Draper City | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pugh Robert | -- | Pinnacle Title Ins Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pugh Robert | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $959,500 | $609,600 | $349,900 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $908,600 | $586,800 | $321,800 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $809,200 | $507,800 | $301,400 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $831,300 | $497,900 | $333,400 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $715,800 | $366,800 | $349,000 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $678,000 | $366,800 | $311,200 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $571,400 | $366,800 | $204,600 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $502,600 | $276,000 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $432,900 | $243,400 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $380,300 | $222,500 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $309,600 | $242,600 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $292,600 | $229,200 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map