$108,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

13495 County Road 47 Florence, AL 35634

2 Beds
1 Bath
913 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$118 Per Sq Ft

20% Below List Price

46 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Great opportunity in Greenhill! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a 0.5-acre lot with a large backyard and two detached storage buildings. This home is perfect for buyers looking to personalize their space and make it their own. Ideal for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to add value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madeline Anderson

ag Real Estate License #000148132 Listed on: 01/04/2026

Co-Listed By

Joseph LeCroy

ag Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Gamble

RE/MAX Tri-State License #000087821

RE/MAX Tri-State

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $606

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 127.27' x 173.68'

Interior Spaces

  • 913 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • City/County Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-04-19-0-000-007.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$606

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 913.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 127.27' x 173.68'
  • Subdivision Name: Florence
  • PropertySubType: Residential
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 114532302
  • Co List Office Phone: -256-710-8348
  • Co List Office Phone: -256-710-8348
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Manufactured_Home_YN: 0
  • Multiple_Level_YN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • LivingArea: 913.0
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • FireplaceYN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: City/County

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 03-04-19-0-000-007.000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1950
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 913.0

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 606.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: City/County
  • HighSchool: City/County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2025
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Lemay Phillip
Bought by
Rod 114 Llc Co
Seller's Agent
Brad Minor
IPEX Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Angela Grisham
ag Real Estate
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-11.67%
Views
141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-57.45%
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,389
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$13,884

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,000 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $212,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $265,000 -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $108,000 -59.2% $118 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold $265,000 +96.3% $228 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Sale $135,000 -54.5% $148 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Price Changed $297,000 -1.0% $256 / Sq Ft
07/05/2025 07/05/25 For Sale $300,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $557 $15,900 $0 $0
2024 $520 $14,860 $6,800 $8,060
2023 $570 $8,060 $8,060 $0
2022 $529 $13,680 $0 $0
2021 $460 $11,720 $0 $0
2020 $426 $10,740 $0 $0
2019 $426 $10,740 $0 $0
2018 $383 $9,520 $0 $0
2017 $383 $9,520 $0 $0
2016 $373 $9,220 $0 $0
2015 $373 $9,220 $0 $0
2014 -- $9,280 $0 $0

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 526387

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 03-04-19-0-000-007.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.