13495 New Columbus Rd Corinth, KY 41010
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
122.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13495 New Columbus Rd, Corinth, KY 41010. 13495 New Columbus Rd is a home located in Owen County with nearby schools including Owen County Primary School, Maurice Bowling Middle School, and Owen County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $869 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $869 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $860 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $861 | $71,800 | $28,300 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $878 | $71,800 | $28,300 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $895 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $865 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,200 | $56,600 | $56,600 |
| 2012 | $620 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map