135-18 61st Rd Unit 2nd Fl Flushing, NY 11367
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,433,000 - $1,771,000
About This Home
This home is located at 135-18 61st Rd Unit 2nd Fl, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,602,594, approximately $604 per square foot. 135-18 61st Rd Unit 2nd Fl is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 - Paul Klapper, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhuo Andy Jinhui | $1,380,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhuo Andy Jinhui | $800,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,536 | $71,436 | $9,155 | $62,281 |
| 2025 | $13,362 | $67,392 | $8,815 | $58,577 |
| 2024 | $13,362 | $66,528 | $9,405 | $57,123 |
| 2023 | $13,362 | $66,528 | $7,972 | $58,556 |
| 2022 | $9,448 | $84,660 | $12,180 | $72,480 |
| 2021 | $12,528 | $85,080 | $12,180 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $11,887 | $91,200 | $12,180 | $79,020 |
| 2019 | $11,305 | $90,780 | $12,180 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $11,004 | $55,440 | $10,567 | $44,873 |
| 2017 | $10,420 | $52,584 | $11,016 | $41,568 |
| 2016 | $9,607 | $52,584 | $11,016 | $41,568 |
| 2015 | $5,807 | $46,800 | $13,560 | $33,240 |
| 2014 | $5,807 | $46,200 | $13,560 | $32,640 |
Map
- 13506 62nd Rd
- 135-15 63rd Ave
- 132-56 60th Ave
- 13214 Horace Harding Expy
- 132-20 60th Ave
- 5844 136th St
- 63-09 138th St
- 6332 138th St
- 6404 136th St
- 13437 58th Rd
- 13817 64th Ave
- 64-22 136th St
- 6422 136th St
- 136-43 58th Rd
- 6114 Main St
- 13814 58th Rd
- 130-18 60th Ave
- 6431 138th St
- 130-14 60th Ave Unit 2E
- 132-19 58th Ave
- 13518 61st Rd
- 135-18 61st Rd
- 13518 61st Rd
- 13522 61st Rd
- 13514 61st Rd
- 135-10 61st Rd
- 13510 61st Rd
- 6124 136th St
- 6122 136th St
- 135-15 62nd Ave
- 13515 62nd Ave
- 6128 136th St
- 61-28 136th St
- 135-11 62nd Ave Unit 2
- 135-11 62nd Ave
- 135-11 62nd Ave Unit 1
- 13506 61st Rd
- 13511 62nd Ave
- 6128 136th St
- 13519 62nd Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.