135 1st St Rocky Mount, VA 24151
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 1st St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151 and is currently estimated at $249,895, approximately $166 per square foot. 135 1st St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lee M. Waid Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Haynes James R and Dean Haynes S
Bought by
Nguyen Si Thanh and Nguyen Anhhong Thivo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
English Thelma Mae Brown and Felton Hilda Caroline English
Bought by
Haynes James R and Dean Haynes S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Si Thanh | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Haynes James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $212,100 | $33,000 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $912 | $212,100 | $33,000 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $760 | $124,600 | $30,000 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $760 | $124,600 | $30,000 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $760 | $124,600 | $30,000 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $760 | $124,600 | $30,000 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $700 | $114,700 | $29,000 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $700 | $114,700 | $29,000 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $631 | $111,600 | $29,000 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $631 | $111,600 | $29,000 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $603 | $111,600 | $29,000 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $603 | $111,600 | $29,000 | $82,600 |
| 2013 | $603 | $111,600 | $29,000 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map