135 6th Ave Arthur, ND 58006
Estimated Value: $202,354 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 6th Ave, Arthur, ND 58006 and is currently estimated at $238,589, approximately $123 per square foot. 135 6th Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northern Cass Elementary School and Northern Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Huwe Donald R and Huwe Geraldine F
Bought by
Boyer Stephen and Boyer Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,401
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Stephen | $154,250 | Fm Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyer Stephen | $154,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $98,250 | $7,900 | $90,350 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $96,100 | $7,900 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $94,850 | $7,900 | $86,950 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $88,000 | $7,900 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $81,750 | $7,900 | $73,850 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $79,500 | $7,900 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $79,500 | $7,900 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $50,900 | $3,050 | $47,850 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $48,450 | $2,900 | $45,550 |
| 2016 | $925 | $46,150 | $2,750 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $42,750 | $2,550 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $38,100 | $2,300 | $35,800 |
| 2013 | $964 | $36,300 | $2,200 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map