135 6th C St Marion, NC 28752
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $115,181
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 6th C St, Marion, NC 28752 and is currently estimated at $88,045, approximately $98 per square foot. 135 6th C St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, East McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Hutchins Bryan F
Bought by
Hernandez David and Hernandez Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Bought by
Hutchins Bryan Franklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez David | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutchins Bryan Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $54,600 | $15,000 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $163 | $54,600 | $15,000 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $163 | $54,600 | $15,000 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $140 | $48,020 | $8,000 | $40,020 |
| 2021 | $140 | $48,020 | $8,000 | $40,020 |
| 2020 | $142 | $48,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $142 | $41,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $41,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $41,240 | $8,000 | $33,240 |
| 2014 | $93 | $41,240 | $8,000 | $33,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,240 | $8,000 | $33,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map