135 Ardsley Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,935 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Ardsley Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $231,234, approximately $300 per square foot. 135 Ardsley Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Gargione Italo
Bought by
Gargione Silvana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Gargione Lucille and Estate Of Frank Gargione
Bought by
Gargione Italo and Gargione Max
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gargione Silvana | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Gargione Italo | $25,000 | Title Evolution Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $94,500 | $41,000 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $94,500 | $41,000 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $94,500 | $41,000 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $94,500 | $41,000 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $94,500 | $41,000 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $94,500 | $41,000 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $94,500 | $41,000 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $63,800 | $23,000 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $63,800 | $23,000 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $63,800 | $23,000 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $63,800 | $23,000 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $63,800 | $23,000 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map