135 Beech St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $172,761 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Beech St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $231,190, approximately $166 per square foot. 135 Beech St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1968
Bought by
Schray John P and Schray Elizabeth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schray John P | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,408 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2025 | $2,274 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $105,000 | $19,600 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map