135 Beechnut Dr Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Beechnut Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $228,949, approximately $204 per square foot. 135 Beechnut Dr is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Roby Elementary School, Bullitt Lick Middle School, and Bullitt Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Kristen Young and Kristen Tyler J
Bought by
Newman Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,801
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,148
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Matthew D | $148,500 | Mattingly Ford Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Matthew D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $178,000 | $40,000 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $148,500 | $0 | $148,500 |